Section 106 Financial 

S106 Deed Signed Date Filter


 


Allocation Potential  Due  Collected  Allocated  Spent 
Affordable Housing Contribution883,457.500.002,105,584.430.001,091,852.05
Affordable Housing Uplift Contribution0.000.00201,821.920.000.00
Arts Centre Contribution0.000.00309,767.090.00309,767.08
Bridge Improvement185,000.000.000.00185,000.000.00
Bus Service242,000.000.00255,069.8577,155.1894,395.44
Bus Stop Infrastructure40,000.000.000.000.000.00
Car Club30,000.000.000.000.000.00
Community Facilities319,584.0013,817.581,129,255.29942,285.35106,515.64
Cycle Contribution85,000.000.0091,830.0045,000.0091,830.00
DRT Service400,000.000.000.000.000.00
Ecology Contribution0.000.0044,667.8444,667.840.00
Education - Early Years Contribution1,090,491.170.00444,024.53523,003.0720,865.00
Education - Non-Specified12,204.000.001,108,056.790.00315,868.10
Education - Primary School Contribution9,331,799.510.003,094,954.367,560,521.341,115,505.41
Education - Secondary School Contribution5,880,646.030.001,435,147.044,030,678.67300,139.00
Environmental Improvements66,647.000.00658,980.65383,373.15250,002.83
First Homes - Disposal0.010.000.000.000.00
First Homes Mortgagee Exclusion0.010.000.000.000.00
Flora, Fauna & Arboriculture0.000.0046,486.1125,000.0021,486.11
Footpath Improvements304,500.000.00257,900.56373,619.020.00
Foul Drainage86,000.000.000.000.000.00
Green Spaces Contribution65,100.000.00318,176.46318,176.460.00
Health Centre0.0055,804.07139,309.40139,309.400.00
Highway Improvements51,000.000.00158,380.000.000.00
Highways Contribution2,202,950.260.001,101,500.311,505,479.770.00
Leisure Centre Contribution864,620.00117,449.43669,595.441,449,215.440.00
Leisure Contribution0.000.00589,138.18489,768.4399,051.68
Library Contribution0.000.0041,667.130.0041,167.13
Natural England Fee1,757.000.0099,422.880.0099,422.88
On-Site Footways0.000.00180,047.91181,545.910.00
On-Street Parking Alterations Contribution0.000.0010,703.850.000.00
Open Space0.010.000.000.000.00
Parish Council Contribution0.000.0010,000.000.0010,000.00
Park & Stride Scheme0.000.000.000.000.00
Parks & Greenspace50,000.000.00130,734.0454,079.6776,654.37
Planning Infrastructure Contribution232,108.650.005,811,890.82118,006.655,123,621.02
Playground Contribution69,000.0069,087.90230,216.71258,940.7124,712.63
Playing Pitches344,500.000.00474,849.26311,762.33168,423.67
Police Contributions105,353.9911,803.8429,467.13134,821.110.00
Railway Level Crossing Contribution0.000.0025,790.950.0025,790.95
Recreation Contribution34,230.000.00217,900.76226,133.1825,997.58
Recycling Contribution14,728.542,366.6480,109.2125,351.9326,285.26
Rights of Way Improvements230,000.000.000.00200,000.000.00
SAMM Contribution276,300.131,594.61378,760.3335,972.09307,241.99
SANG Contribution1,644,193.1152,413.12168,382.94153,451.1414,931.80
SANG Provision115,000.000.000.000.000.00
Species Recovery Trust Contribution0.000.0029,299.000.0029,299.00
Sport & Leisure Contribution60,000.0070,802.05619,677.95469,134.21150,284.81
Thames Basin SPA Contribution659,216.398,227.773,073,557.341,344,362.811,547,636.69
Town Centre Safety Contribution190,000.000.000.000.000.00
Traffic Reduction0.000.000.000.000.00
Traffic Regulation Contribution5,000.010.000.000.000.00
Transport Contribution9,002,841.010.001,150,702.558,343,397.02519,312.53
Travel Plan24,606.000.006,150.000.000.00
Travel Plan Contribution29,200.000.00101,093.1923,050.009,200.00
Voucher Provision0.100.000.000.000.00
Wayfinding0.000.0010,638.0510,638.050.00
Wealden Heaths SPA Contribution3,603.000.0091,006.5251,303.9939,702.53
Total: 35,232,637.43 403,367.01 27,131,714.77 30,034,203.92 12,056,963.18