Section 106 Financial 

S106 Deed Signed Date Filter


 


Allocation Potential Due Collected Allocated Spent
Affordable Housing Contribution952,472.000.001,521,969.560.00991,852.05
Affordable Housing Uplift Contribution0.000.00201,821.920.000.00
Arts Centre Contribution0.000.00309,767.09133,550.49176,216.59
Bridge Improvement185,000.000.000.00185,000.000.00
Bus Service242,000.000.00255,069.8577,155.1894,395.44
Community Facilities356,112.000.001,091,265.19975,950.31101,245.84
Cycle Scheme Contribution35,000.000.0091,830.0045,000.0091,830.00
Ecology Contribution0.000.0044,667.8440,000.000.00
Education - Early Years Contribution1,083,760.170.00444,024.53523,003.0720,865.00
Education - Non-Specified12,204.000.001,108,056.790.00315,868.10
Education - Primary School Contribution9,307,602.660.003,094,954.367,560,521.341,115,505.41
Education - Secondary School Contribution5,853,029.690.001,435,147.044,030,678.67300,139.00
Environmental Improvements110,050.000.00596,497.58290,242.08242,987.21
Flora, Fauna & Arboriculture0.000.0046,486.1125,000.0021,486.11
Footpath Improvements304,500.000.00257,900.56373,619.020.00
Green Spaces Contribution65,100.000.00318,176.46318,176.460.00
Health Centre84,149.000.0086,723.6686,723.660.00
Highway Improvements0.000.00158,380.000.000.00
Highways Contribution2,225,450.260.001,101,500.311,505,479.770.00
Leisure Centre Contribution949,620.000.00669,595.441,449,215.440.00
Leisure Contribution0.000.00589,138.18488,299.4699,051.68
Library Contribution0.000.0041,667.130.0041,167.13
Natural England Fee1,757.000.0099,422.880.0099,422.88
On-Site Footways0.000.00181,545.91181,545.910.00
On-Street Parking Alterations Contribution0.000.0010,703.850.000.00
Open Space0.010.000.000.000.00
Parish Council Contribution0.000.0010,000.000.0010,000.00
Park & Stride Scheme0.000.000.000.000.00
Parks & Greenspace50,000.000.00130,734.04101,756.2228,977.82
Planning Infrastructure Contribution196,198.420.005,771,604.96128,457.185,108,229.67
Playground Contribution126,500.000.00219,282.59248,006.5924,712.63
Playing Pitches406,550.000.00391,355.40377,035.3020,468.03
Police Contributions123,153.430.0018,344.04123,698.020.00
Railway Level Crossing Contribution0.000.0025,790.950.0025,790.95
Recreation Contribution48,900.000.00132,147.23181,047.230.00
Recycling Contribution26,695.282,662.4855,281.9128,407.8411,536.89
Rights of Way Improvements230,000.000.000.00200,000.000.00
SAMM Contribution141,101.004,915.42328,329.010.00215,748.99
SANG Contribution1,241,527.00265,195.66164,061.5986,515.429,181.80
SANG Provision115,000.000.000.000.000.00
Species Recovery Trust Contribution0.000.0029,299.001,828.4529,299.00
Sport & Leisure Contribution196,765.000.00509,222.71367,335.73141,628.05
Thames Basin SPA Contribution571,661.6512,522.652,938,236.061,697,890.32859,383.81
Town Centre Safety Contribution190,000.000.000.000.000.00
Traffic Reduction0.000.000.000.000.00
Traffic Regulation Contribution5,000.010.000.000.000.00
Transport Contribution8,504,877.010.001,150,702.558,343,397.02519,312.53
Travel Plan0.000.006,150.000.000.00
Travel Plan Contribution29,200.000.00101,093.1923,050.009,200.00
Voucher Provision0.100.000.000.000.00
Wayfinding0.000.0010,638.0510,638.050.00
Wealden Heaths SPA Contribution19,105.000.0068,934.7029,232.1739,702.53
Total: 33,990,040.69 285,296.21 25,817,520.22 30,237,456.40 10,765,205.14