Section 106 Financial 

S106 Deed Signed Date Filter


 


Allocation Potential  Due  Collected  Allocated  Spent  Available 
Affordable Housing Contribution1,805,477.00298,440.591,690,058.99505,812.91981,961.64708,097.35
BNG Mitigation - Contribution70,000.000.0038,040.850.000.0038,040.85
Bridge Contribution - Seven Stars0.000.004,000.000.004,000.000.00
Car Club - Lewes0.000.0054,381.600.0054,381.600.00
Community Facilities Contribution35,000.000.00899,693.52298,432.56601,260.96298,432.56
Community Project Worker Contribution0.000.0093,930.510.0093,930.510.00
Contributions - Multiple80,000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ecological Mitigation0.000.00136,854.730.00136,854.730.00
Ecological Mitigation - Syngenta50,000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Education Contribution Early Years9,233.3412,739.4212,081.910.000.0012,081.91
Education Contribution General0.000.0086,356.000.0086,356.000.00
Education Contribution Primary280,323.0045,456.32523,368.550.00471,666.0351,702.52
Education Contribution Secondary803,829.000.0044,347.140.0044,347.140.00
Employment & Training Contribution0.0072,850.55258,912.480.00258,912.480.00
Environmental Improvement Contribution0.000.00117,327.080.00117,383.00-55.92
Fire & Rescue Contribution0.000.003,748.200.003,748.200.00
Heritage Contribution158,000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Library0.000.0034,246.300.0034,246.300.00
Midhurst Common Ecological Compensation Cont12,660.000.000.000.000.000.00
Midhurst Common Improvement Contribution100,000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mitigation Fund - Rampion0.000.00285,200.000.00285,200.000.00
Monitoring - Rampion0.000.00116,000.000.00116,000.000.00
Nitrate Mitigation - Contribution322,014.740.00188,694.030.00188,694.030.00
Nitrate Mitigation - Notice of Purchase0.000.0069,555.260.0069,555.260.00
Police Contribution - NSQ79,650.020.000.000.000.000.00
Public Art0.000.0024,109.350.0024,109.350.00
Public Open Space Contribution2,290,000.000.00765,943.93109,311.53648,552.00117,391.93
Public Realm Improvements0.000.0029,709.930.0029,709.630.30
S106 Admin/Monitoring Fee87,733.367,948.51109,700.810.00107,483.492,217.32
Solent Recreation Mitigation Partnership34,949.000.0030,121.630.0030,121.630.00
Sport & Leisure0.000.0019,913.6011,763.608,150.0011,763.60
Sustainability Audit Fee - NSQ15,000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Transport Contribution2,156,454.0094,067.932,657,123.19971,430.141,615,323.341,041,799.85
Transport Contribution - Access0.000.00174.000.00174.000.00
Transport Contribution - Centurion Way0.000.005,545.450.005,545.450.00
Transport Contribution - Cycling0.000.0049,911.370.0049,911.370.00
Transport Contribution - Public Transport16,000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Transport Contribution - ROW632.00871.99826.980.000.00826.98
Transport Contribution - TRO5,000.000.0040,817.790.0035,663.885,153.91
Transport Management - Footpath/PRoW/S250.000.0025,000.000.000.0025,000.00
Travel Plan283,800.000.0033,982.360.0033,982.360.00
Travel Plan - Commercial5,000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Travel Plan - Residential11,500.000.000.000.000.000.00
Travel Plan Contribution40,000.0014.6936,760.030.0036,760.030.00
Waste & Recycling Contribution0.030.003,209.530.003,209.530.00
Total: 8,752,255.49 532,390.00 8,489,647.10 1,896,750.74 6,177,193.94 2,312,453.16