Section 106 Financial 

S106 Deed Signed Date Filter


 


Allocation Potential  Due  Collected  Interest  Allocated  Spent  Available 
ACE Contribution0.010.0074,593.700.0012,939.3055,484.486,169.92
AH Contribution2,251,091.070.001,035,128.590.000.000.001,035,128.59
Allotments Contribution88,253.047,438.79609,134.850.0015,090.86438,860.38155,183.61
Biodiversity Contribution1,454,781.990.003,416,982.560.002,009,724.785,699.441,401,558.34
Bond65,306.140.0026,342.770.000.000.0026,342.77
Bridleway Contribution0.000.0033,701.520.002,539.5431,161.980.00
Burial Grounds/Crematorium Contribution85,188.057,549.42426,013.310.0026,649.40269,810.31129,553.60
Bus Service Contribution0.028,688.62148,323.550.000.00133,134.7515,188.80
Bus Stop Contribution0.0011,940.87722,657.380.000.00629,321.3693,336.02
Carbon Neutrality Contribution912,166.2881,726.106,228,840.230.002,149,034.013,355,013.88724,792.34
CCTV Contribution0.000.00145,598.430.0085,598.4360,000.000.00
College Contribution0.028,115.89748,612.560.007,807.42220,234.94520,570.20
Community Facilities Contribution259,668.020.003,205,235.220.00264,788.151,783,513.241,156,933.83
Community Hall Contribution228,304.0821,933.441,464,723.020.00115,927.98858,582.44490,212.60
Cultural Wellbeing36,551.170.0016,657.390.000.000.0016,657.39
District Parks Contribution359,714.1916,405.32836,540.700.00182,703.44221,784.97432,052.29
District Parks Maintenance Contribution433,448.430.00178,418.290.000.00115,744.4262,673.87
Education - Early Years Contribution78,237.8777,546.962,788,407.780.00172,618.781,299,685.951,316,103.05
Education - Post 16 Contribution798,756.4651,969.351,176,469.720.0088,056.98453,272.32635,140.42
Education - Primary and Early Years7,750,000.000.001,149,012.010.009,870.32492,975.16646,166.53
Education - Primary Contribution2,310,463.58465,120.0016,316,930.370.00196,552.228,734,382.367,385,995.79
Education - Secondary & Post 16 Contribution509,584.02210,294.6010,487,446.570.002,390,299.291,201,333.316,895,813.97
Education - Secondary Contribution5,072,486.13335,232.237,803,291.660.00497,142.052,250,467.595,055,682.02
Education - Secondary&Post16-Non Monetary Ob0.000.0018,929.290.000.000.0018,929.29
Education Contribution1,270,170.100.0023,085,036.110.00494,221.4820,451,565.892,139,248.74
Emergency Services Contribution106,150.195,827.37377,284.130.00162,759.4125,696.05188,828.67
Environmental Contribution0.000.0067,599.970.000.0067,599.970.00
Footpath Contribution50,000.000.00452,496.950.000.00215,847.21236,649.74
Habitat Creation Management Contribution0.000.0025,250.000.000.0025,250.000.00
Health Facilities / Care Contribution3,714,568.25200,604.308,907,598.530.00293,878.601,302,469.097,311,250.84
Heritage Contribution0.010.00327,940.520.000.000.00327,940.52
Highways Contribution210,187.018,302.806,284,875.800.0093,543.753,985,465.002,205,867.05
House Re-numbering Contribution0.000.00401.770.000.000.00401.77
Inward Investment Contribution68,082.2021,679.691,423,049.440.000.00220,826.591,202,222.85
Level Crossing Contribution0.000.0016,578.430.000.0016,578.430.00
Library & ACE Contribution0.0215,335.10446,843.120.000.0030,300.52416,542.60
Library Contribution0.0622,904.811,181,603.190.0026,473.25821,590.60333,539.34
Local & District Park Contribution87,356.710.00131,968.020.0022,869.9815,947.7793,150.27
Local Parks Contribution353,159.8227,944.57515,235.060.0034,634.69304,167.00176,433.37
Local Parks Maintenance Contribution79,220.149,118.04109,173.820.0020,209.8863,475.5825,488.36
Local Play and Parks Contribution0.000.00278,929.310.00185,815.8260,428.0032,685.49
Local Play Contribution1,695,108.42106,153.861,697,546.000.0051,375.82841,430.43804,739.75
Local Play Maintenance Contribution193,214.4017,720.28846,876.000.000.00819,354.1227,521.88
Monitoring Fee329,190.1912,636.47782,484.660.000.00785,124.05-2,639.39
MUGA Contribution0.000.00120,045.660.000.00120,045.660.00
MUGA Maintenance Contribution0.000.0027,283.110.0027,283.110.000.00
Museums and Archives Contribution218,743.0220,530.74441,139.910.0066,786.46137,138.16237,215.29
Neighbourhood Play Contribution2,593,437.38115,383.822,960,457.180.00247,472.66761,202.451,951,782.07
Neighbourhood Play Maintenance Contribution584,394.6130,377.62761,640.720.000.00431,338.67330,302.05
Notices3,000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Open Spaces and Play Areas Contribution40,000.000.001,283,818.130.000.00823,057.76460,760.37
Parking Contribution412,500.020.00276,652.140.00137,500.00136,321.572,830.57
132,600.1454,009.05425,181.870.0027,880.49194,635.15202,666.23
Play Area(s) Contribution0.000.00410,870.080.0084,329.00238,841.6487,699.44
Play Area(s) Maintenance Contributions350,000.000.00127,567.840.0027,371.95100,195.890.00
Playing Fields Contribution2,964,208.5373,460.022,705,007.140.00489,698.801,157,928.531,057,379.81
Playing Fields Maintenance Contribution112,500.0014,239.51797,546.000.000.00144,652.36652,893.64
Public Art Contribution2,018,439.1185,670.765,342,854.440.00541,174.281,834,916.912,966,763.25
Public Art Social & Cultural Contribution0.010.00723,124.030.0050,780.77334,142.75338,200.51
Public Open Space Contribution0.010.002,366,989.180.00612,842.141,399,495.11354,651.93
Public Open Space Maintenance Contribution0.030.018,361,340.920.00177,083.873,027,361.155,156,895.90
Public Open Space Non Monetary Obligation0.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
Public Realm Contribution0.020.00124,600.000.000.00124,600.000.00
Public Transport Contribution3,426,595.47128,144.3210,926,238.840.002,327,101.856,228,767.362,370,369.63
Recycling & Composting Contribution0.000.0018,788.360.000.0018,788.360.00
Redway Contribution0.020.00143,549.020.000.0066,808.9376,740.09
S106 Miscellaneous or Undefined0.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
Social Care - Children's Home Contribution0.000.0036,236.180.000.0036,236.180.00
Social Care - Day Care Contribution0.0251,776.02262,529.330.000.0024,148.65238,380.68
Social Care - Older Persons Housing Contribution0.000.00368,333.470.000.00122,349.06245,984.41
Social Infrastructure Contribution31,477.760.0012,705,917.920.002,133,777.169,870,654.66701,486.10
Sports and Recreation Contribution203,764.720.003,087,519.400.0027,916.352,813,645.74245,957.31
Sports Hall Contribution113,293.607,591.03476,151.880.00264,317.5981,776.18130,058.11
SUDS / Drainage0.000.0074,155.420.000.000.0074,155.42
Sustainabillity4,046.290.0015,762.190.000.000.0015,762.19
Swimming Pool Contribution294,794.0014,538.99437,580.750.006,199.06278,495.72152,885.97
Town Centre Improvement Contribution492,100.000.00742,180.600.000.00742,180.600.00
Traffic Calming Contribution0.020.0080,938.690.0048,420.7832,583.12-65.21
Traffic Regulation Order Contribution5,000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Travel Plan0.010.0025,394.520.000.000.0025,394.52
Travel Plan Bond135,701.3625,626.4639,266.350.000.000.0039,266.35
Travel Plan Monitoring Fee103,843.0310,166.7281,847.570.000.004,088.9777,758.60
Travellers Site Contribution0.000.00549,172.100.000.00549,172.100.00
University Contribution26,291.2244,954.95930,409.370.000.00380,775.92549,633.45
Viability Review / Clawback0.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
Village Amenities Contribution0.000.00211,934.750.0061,859.9872,613.8277,460.95
Voluntary Sector Contribution111,060.1926,659.30868,621.990.0032,017.20220,109.56616,495.23
Waste Management Contribution366,192.7721,395.121,170,333.690.0027,264.72941,000.08202,068.89
Waste Receptacles Contribution359,411.0110,946.64510,065.700.000.00391,700.58118,365.12
Woodland Creation Management Contribution0.000.0078,444.210.000.0078,444.210.00
Yellow Box Contribution0.000.0011,324.620.000.004,054.797,269.83
Total: 45,953,802.53 2,487,659.96 167,125,577.57 0.00 17,032,203.85 86,587,847.93 63,505,525.79